Well some of these are coming to a close now, or have done already.
My top 3 remain: Natsume's Book of Friends S3, Usagi Drop & No.6.
Natsume's Book of Friends series 3. Still 2 eps to go but as fantastic as always. I'd highly recommend this series (the previous 2 as well obviously) to anyone who hasn't seen it before. Takahiro is one of my favourite directors with Baccano & Durarara under his belt too. I still need to watch Jigoku Shoujo which I plan on doing very soon too... Also can't wait to see his Hotarubi no Mori e movie too - and just to note, the manga that this is adapted from is by the same woman who does the manga for Natsume.
Usagi Drop was a big surprise. I always expected it to be great, I mean, out of the 10+ noitaminA shows I've seen I've only ever been disappointed with a couple. The rest have been all lived up to expectations or exceeded. I just didn't expect myself to be rating it higher than No.6 when I originally planned to watch them. Lovely little series though and a perfect ending to match imo. Would love to see another series but as it stands I was very impressed. Oh and Rin-chan is adorable.
No.6. Consistently good throughout but the ending was so-so. Felt a bit rushed to say the least but still worth watching. Anny - you really had nothing to worry about with this so if you dropped it which I'm assuming you have since it's nowhere on your list still, then that's a shame as it was still one of my top picks and was very good for the most part.
Some of these still have a couple of eps left but right now I'd rate this seasons shows as follows:
10/10: Natsume Yuujinchou San
10/10: Usagi Drop
8/10: No.6 (was a 9 but lowered it to 8 after the last ep)
8/10: Kamisama no Memochou
8/10: Ikoku Meiro no Croisee
7/10: Kamisama Dolls
6/10: Appleseed XIII
5/10: Blood-C (may go to a 4 by the end)
3/10: Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira
If you haven't started the bottom 3 I honestly wouldn't bother. The shows above them are much, much better.
-Appleseed *may* improve as we're only 2/13 in but I'm far from impressed, not diggin' it so far. Watch the original OVA & movies instead for the time being if you haven't already.
-Blood-C. Taken forever to actually go anywhere, drags on, repetitive, shit execution, below average. Unfortunately for me I don't like dropping something once I've started but I've kept on with this hoping it would get better. Sadly it hasn't and I'll admit after the last couple of episodes I've found myself asking "why am I still watching this?". I will finish it since there's only 2-3 eps left but if you didn't pick it up initially don't waste your time imo. It does have some good points and I have enjoyed bits and pieces but overall it is very poor indeed. Watch one of the other shows this season has to offer instead.
-Higurashi OVA. <censored> shite. I'd still recommend the Higurashi series but skip this OVA completely, it's not relevant and is just really bad fanservice anyway. Shame but I kinda expected it.